Tuesday, March 22, 2011

Sucker Punch (2011)

 Thanks to NuffnangMY and Thanks to myself that I got this movie ticket with my "creative" comment. Well anyways this movie is about a young girl is institutionalized by her very bad stepfather. Baby Doll need to escape from this "prison" by using her powerful imagination to flee! So my date for this movie is Green Tea Movie, ya I dam excited about this movie for long time ago and it's finally it's a showdown on Tuesday night! Yay!


In this movie, she need to find 5 items such as Map, Fire, Sword, Key and 1 more item is Mystery! So you guys know what she need to look for? Yet this answer need to find out by you guys! No worries ok, just go and watch with your friends and talk about this movie and you will see what happen!

Sucker Punch (2011) Movie Trailer, watch it before you go into cinema.

One of the scene in Sucker Punch, prepare to load up and rock and roll! You can see the environmental is like disaster, and some soldier is there too! World War 1 or World War 2 huh?

Baby Doll, Blondie, Sweat Pea, Amber, and Rocket (Left to Right)

Emily Browning as Baby Doll. I believe that the way she act is very cute in this movie, and powerful indeed.

Vanessa Hudgens as Blondie, she act in High School Musical, and it's surprise to saw her in this movie. (Need more research)

Abbie Cornish as Sweet Pea, Jamie Chung as Amber, Jena Malone as Rocket. Cant write more description about them, you guys can go ahead and google search who are they, they are so cool!


And what Amber do in this movie was like, she is a master of vehicle! Stay Tune!

Dragon! Who say only in Harry Potter movie only can saw Dragon? In Sucker Punch too!

Explosive and fire scene is everywhere in this movie, and I feel kinda excited about this movie because pretty girl combo with wars, samurai and more!

Overall rating movie is: 7/10
Unexpected Storyline for this 1, the progression of Baby Doll and the others seek for freedom, Reason of Rating? Ok, the action in this movie was "Marvelous", the Imagination of Baby Doll was very creative, alot of fight in this movie, even the voice and sound system was slightly too over. Remember when you watch this movie, listen to some character words, it guide you into this movie and what is all about, example: "great sacrifice needed when you seeking for true freedom!" And this movie may guide you into some "Fantasy" too, if you are slightly careless, you may become one of them because not everything was normal! So what I would like to suggest you guys is, Enjoy this Movie and accompany Baby Doll and the others seek for Freedom!


ADIOS!

By Kian Fai


P.S.: What is the best part of this movie? You can never see how Baby Doll dance . . .

9 comments:

  1. Why is Vanessa Hudgen called blondie? Her hair is not blond in the movie lol the movie seems exciting too! I wanna watch but I scared I will be disappointed lol

    ReplyDelete
  2. yup the visual was definitely super awesome. But It's less of a girl's cup of tea I think, because the storyline makes little connection with the viewer. Nevertheless I really enjoyed it!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Wow...how come there is dragon? I wanna watch this too. :p

    ReplyDelete
  4. I wana see how Babydoll DANCE!!! WALAO! Potong stim betul!

    Vanessa hudgens, she's not very hot in this movie. But I still like her. Me likey..

    ReplyDelete
  5. very nice write up leh!! good job!!

    ReplyDelete
  6. Nice one! Err, Vanessa Hudgens in Just the Way You Are MTV meh? I thought the girl is Nathalie Kelley from Fast & Furious.. Good write up =)

    ReplyDelete
  7. Thanks all and Thanks Qiwen, edited! =D

    @Isaac yah I wish I can see her how she dance to impress people!

    @Nana yah, is not for girl cup of tea =D

    ReplyDelete

Kindly drop comment that is related towards topic above.
Comment contain malicious link will remove immediately. Thanks!